After Dinner Drinks

Dessert Wines

Claiborne and Churchill “Nektar” 10% R.S.  16

Chateau Loupiac-Gaudier, Loupiac, France  18

Sandeman 20 year Tawny Porto  20

Sandeman 10 year Tawny Porto  16

Sandeman Ruby Porto  12

Sandeman Founders Reserve Porto  12

Cocktails

Olde School (16)
Amaretto, Creme de Cocoa, Kahlua, and cream served up

Irish Coffee (16)
Jameson, coffee, and whipped cream served with a Creme de Menthe
drizzle

Coffee

Espresso
Single  6
Double  8

Cappuccino
Single  7
Double  9

Featured Wines By the Glass

Mount Eden Vineyard, Edna Valley Chardonnay  14

Louis Jadot, Chablis, Burgundy 15

Henry Bourgeois “Les Barrones”, Sancerre, Loire Valley 14

Sean Minor, Sonoma Coast, CA Pinot Noir 14

Saucelito Canyon Estate, AGV, CA Zinfandel 12

The Paring, Buellton, CA Red Blend 14

Mumm, Napa Valley, CA (187mL) 12

Draft Beers

Central Coast Brewing “Terrifico” (8)
Mexican Style Lager with Lime and Sea Salt, 4.9% ABV

Central Coast Brewing “Cervantes” (8)
Vienna Amber Lager, 5% ABV

Central Coast Brewing “Lucky Day” (8)
West Coast IPA, 7% ABV

Made West “Standard Ale” (8)
Blonde Ale, 5.6% ABV

Made West “Pale Ale” (8)
Pale Ale, 5.6% ABV

Made West “Hazy IPA” (8)
New England Hazy IPA, 7% ABV

M Special “Dozer Special” (8)
American Brown Ale, 7.5% ABV

Barrelhouse Brewing Company “Stout” (8)
Oatmeal Stout, 6% ABV

Specialty Drinks

The Original 1051 (16)
Cucumber Infused Vodka, Fresh Basil, and Lime Juice served up

First Class Manhattan (18)
Luxardo Vanilla Infused Bourbon Manhattan served up

1049 Smokey Old Fashioned (16)

Templeton Mule (16)
Templeton Rye 4 year, Lime Juice, and Ginger Beer served in a copper mug

Oyster Martini (18)
Jalapeño infused Vodka and House-made “Hog’s Wash” served up with an Oyster

Bee Local (16)
Refind Gin, Local Honey, and Fresh Lemon Juice served up

Strawberry Jalapeno Martini (16)
Muddled Strawberries, Jalapeños, and Mint with a splash of Pineapple Juice and Sprite served up

Pineapple Martini (16)
Pineapple infused Vodka shaken over ice and served up

Aperol Spritz (16)
Aperol and Prosecco served on the rocks

Japanese Whisky

Suntory Tenjaku (20)

Suntory Kikori (16)

Suntory The Yamakazi 12 year (24)

Suntory The Hakushu 12 year (24)

Scotch

Balvenie 12 year (18)

Glenlevit 12 year (18)

Glenlevit 18 year (24)

Glenfiddich 12 year (22)

Macallan 12 year (22)

Oban 14 year (24)

Dewars White Label (16)

Dewars 12 year (20)

Johnny Walker Red Label (14)

Johnny Walker Black Label (16)

Johnny Walker Gold Label (22)

Johnny Walker Blue Label (28)

Chivas Regal 12 year (18)

Ballantines (16)

Irish Whisky

Red Breast 12 year (18)

Jameson (16)

Bushmills (14)

Tullamore Dew (14)

American Whiskey/Bourbons/Ryes

Angel’s Envy (20)

Templeton Rye 4 year (16)

Knob Creek (18)

Knob Creek Rye (18)

Bulleit (16)

Bulleit Rye (16)

Maker’s Mark (16)

Jack Daniels (14)

Gentleman Jack (16)

Woodford Reserve (18)

Wild Turkey (14)

Whistle Pig 6 year Rye (18)

Whistle Pig Farmstock Rye (20)

Whistle Pig Homestock Whiskey (20)

Whistle Pig 10 year (22)

Horse Soldier Premium (22)

Horse Soldier Signature (22)

Horse Soldier Reserve (22)

Jeffersons Ocean (22)

Bookers (20)

Basil Hayden Bourbon (18)

Basil Hayden Rye (20)

Basil Hayden Dark Rye (18)

Jim Bean (14)

Seagrams 7 (14)

Canadian Whiskey

Crown Royal (16)

Canadian Club (14)

Chardonnay

Aubert “Cix Vineyard”, Sonoma Coast (160)

Aubert “Powder House”, Sonoma Coast (160)

Kistler “Les Noisetiers”, Sonoma Coast (100)

Rombauer, Napa (80)

Dehlinger, Russian River (70)

ZD, California (70)

Mount Eden Vineyards “Wolffe Vineyard”, Edna Valley (52)

Zotovich, Santa Barbara (52)

Talley “Estate”, Arroyo Grande (52)

Sauvignon Blanc

Spottswoode, Napa (75)

Duckhorn, Napa (55)

Round Pond, Napa (50)

Margerum, Santa Barbara (50)

Talley, San Luis Obispo (50)

Daou, Paso Robles (45)

The Pairing, California (40)

Other Whites

Chablis “Louis Moreau”, France (75)

Sancerre Blanc “La Poussie”, France (75)

Sancerre Blanc “Brochard”, France (70)

Sancerre “Les Baronnes”, France (60)

Claiborne & Churchill Dry Gewurztraminer, SLO, CA (40)

Madenstoen Riesling “Wirz Vineyard”, Cienga Valley, CA (40)

Talley Gruner Veltliner, Arroyo Grande, CA (40)

Sparkling Wine

Roederer “Brut”, France (130)

Deutz, France (100)

Billecart-Salmon Rose 375 mL, France (80)

Roederer “Estate”, Anderson Valley (70)

Pinot Noir

San Luis Obispo County

Tolosa “Primera” (150)

Talley “Rosemary Vineyard” (120)

Talley “Stone Corral Vineyard” (120)

Talley “Rincon Vineyard” (100)

Laetitia “La Colline” (90)

Laetitia “Reserve” (70)

Claiborne & Churchill “Twin Creeks” (65)

Talley “Estate” (52)

Laetitia “Estate” (45)

Santa Barbara County

Daou, Solomon Hills (160)

Kosta Browne, Santa Rita Hills (150)

Paul Lato “Duende”, Gold Coast Vineyard (120)

Paul Lato “Seabiscuit”, Zotovich Vineyard (120)

Paul Lato “Stand By Me”, Drum Canyon (120)

Paul Lato “Suerte”, Solomon Hills (120)

Paul Lato “Victor Francis Peak Ranch” (120)

Foxen “Julia’s Vineyard” (100)

Foxen “Block 8” (90)

Foxen “Block 43” (85)

Longoria “Fe Ciega” (85)

Foxen “J Sebastiano” (80)

Foxen “La Encantada” (80)

Paul Lato “Santa Rita Hills” (80)

Tolosa “Solomon Hills” (80)

Paul Lato “Matinee”, Santa Barbara County (75)

Foxen “Santa Maria Valley” (70)

Sonoma County

Paul Hobbs “Cuvee Agustina Lindsay” (200)

Peter Michael “Le Caprice”, Sonoma (180)

Kosta Browne, Russian River (150)

Kosta Browne, Sonoma Coast (150)

Dumal “Ryan”, Jentoft Vineyard, Russian River (140)

Rochioli, Russian River (140)

Daou, Petaluma Gap (130)

Aubert, Sonoma Coast (120)

Kistler, Russian River (120)

Kistler, Sonoma Coast (120)

Radio-Coteau “Alberigi”, Russian River (120)

Radio-Coteau “La Neblina”, Sonoma Coast (120)

Radio-Coteau “Clos Platt”, Sonoma Coast (100)

Cattleya “Cuvee Number One”, Russian River (90)

Lynmar, Quail Hill Vineyard, Russian River (90)

Dehlinger “Altamont”, Russian River (90)

Dehlinger “Goldridge”, Russian River (80)

Anderson Valley

Radio-Coteau “Savoy” (100)

Goldeneye “Gowan Creek” (70)

Goldeneye “Anderson Valley” (50)

Monterey County

Mount Eden Vineyards, Santa Cruz Mountains (100)

Lucia “Gary’s Vineyard”, SLH (90)

Lucia “Soberanes”, SLH (90)

Morgon “Double L”, SLH (90)

Paul Lato “Big Sur”, SLH (90)

Tolosa “Apex Vineyards”, SLH (80)

Roar, SLH (70)

Thomas Fogarty, Santa Cruz Mountains (60)

French Pinot Noir

Moillard Premier Cru-Les Grands Épenots, Pommard (100)

Domaine Faiveley, Nuits Saint Georges (60)

Cabernet Sauvignon

Peter Michael “Les Pavots”, Knights Valley (350)

Spottswoode, Saint Helena (300)

Tor “Tierra Roja”, Oakville (250)

Tor, Oakville (150)

Caymus, Napa (140)

Chappellet, Napa (120)

Jordon, Alexander Valley (100)

Daou “Reserve”, Paso Robles (75)

Other Reds

Quintessa, Napa (350)

Daou “Soul of the Lion”, Adelaida District, Paso Robles (200)

Daou “Healing Hearts”, Adelaida District, Paso Robles (150)

L’Aventure “Cote a Cote”, Paso Robles (150)

Jonata “Fenix”, Ballard Canyon (140)

Linne Calodo “Sticks & Stones”, Paso Robles (120)

Denner “Ditch Digger”, Willow Creek District, Paso Robles (100)

Justin “Isosceles”, Paso Robles (100)

Chateau Bourgneuf, Pomerol, Bordeaux (100)

Perinet “Merit”, Priorat DOQ, Spain (90)

The Farm “Primal Scream”, Adelaida District, Paso Robles (90)

Epoch “Veracity”, Willow Creek District, Paso Robles (90)

Alban “Patrina” Syrah, Edna Valley, CA (80)

Duckhorn Merlot, Napa (80)

Chateau Puy-Blanquet, Saint Emilion, Bordeaux (70)

Wolff Petite Syrah, SLO, CA (70)

Trapiche Medalla Malbec, Mendoza, Argentina (50)

Qupe Syrah, Central Coast (50)

Saucelito Canyon Zinfandel, Arroyo Grande Valley (46)


**Corkage Fee $25.  Fee is waived on first bottle if another bottle is purchased.